424 21st St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 21st St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $406,603, approximately $325 per square foot. 424 21st St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Larsen Dennis R and Larsen Alice L
Bought by
Bendixson Kirby A and Bendixson Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,802
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Randy D and Hanson Leslie A
Bought by
Hanson Leslie A and Hanson Randy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Leslie A and Hanson Randy D
Bought by
Larsen Dennis R and Larsen Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendixson Kirby A | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Leslie A | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Dennis R | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bendixson Kirby A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Dennis R | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $209,840 | $33,330 | $176,510 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $208,795 | $33,330 | $175,465 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $204,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $192,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $188,260 | $33,330 | $154,930 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $181,300 | $33,350 | $147,950 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $168,200 | $31,250 | $136,950 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $160,650 | $18,750 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $158,000 | $16,100 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $177,300 | $16,100 | $161,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,900 | $8,050 | $92,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map