Estimated Value: $146,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 2nd St, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $196,147, approximately $115 per square foot. 424 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Backstrand Kenneth Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Decker Holly L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Bandy Scott T and Bandy Deena J
Bought by
Decker Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backstrand Kenneth Lee | -- | Heritage Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Holly L | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decker Holly L | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $11,219 | $492 | $10,727 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $6,354 | $267 | $6,087 |
| 2023 | $698 | $6,354 | $267 | $6,087 |
| 2022 | $978 | $9,406 | $350 | $9,056 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $9,676 | $360 | $9,316 |
| 2020 | $787 | $7,606 | $315 | $7,291 |
| 2019 | $735 | $7,606 | $315 | $7,291 |
| 2018 | $579 | $5,585 | $259 | $5,326 |
| 2017 | $560 | $5,585 | $259 | $5,326 |
| 2016 | $605 | $6,114 | $286 | $5,828 |
| 2015 | $566 | $6,114 | $286 | $5,828 |
| 2014 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map