424 426 Spaulding St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,779 - $143,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 426 Spaulding St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $125,945, approximately $54 per square foot. 424 426 Spaulding St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and Towpath Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Walker Mary Ellen
Bought by
Tep Property Solution Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,350
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Walker Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Brazile Claudine
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and The Certificateholders Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Brazile Thurman
Bought by
Brazile Thurman and Brazile Claudine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Gill Trenton L and Gill Annette F
Bought by
Brazile Thurman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
10.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tep Property Solution Llc | $19,500 | Fireland Title | |
| Walker Mary Ellen | $14,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| Brazile Thurman | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Brazile Thurman | $85,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tep Property Solution Llc | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazile Thurman | $98,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazile Thurman | $59,500 | |
| Closed | Brazile Thurman | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $23,612 | $4,519 | $19,093 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $23,612 | $4,519 | $19,093 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $23,612 | $4,519 | $19,093 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $15,754 | $2,954 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $15,754 | $2,954 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $15,750 | $2,950 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $19,940 | $2,520 | $17,420 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $21,320 | $2,520 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map