424 4th St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 4th St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $277,082, approximately $296 per square foot. 424 4th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Tedesco Joni L
Bought by
Tedesco David A and Tedesco Joni L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Gobrecht Christine E
Bought by
Tedesco Joni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1974
Bought by
Gobrecht Christine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedesco David A | -- | None Available | |
| Tedesco Joni L | $95,600 | -- | |
| Gobrecht Christine E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2025 | -- | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $127,800 | $104,300 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $29 | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $29 | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $29 | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,800 | $23,500 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,000 | $23,500 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $23,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $23,500 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map