424 7th Ave Hammond, OR 97121
New Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,235 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 7th Ave, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $425,809, approximately $326 per square foot. 424 7th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $188,185 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $182,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $177,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $172,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $167,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $162,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $157,607 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map