424 Aldrup St Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $193,528 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Aldrup St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $218,382, approximately $249 per square foot. 424 Aldrup St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including LeClaire Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $62,420 | $9,640 | $52,780 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $58,430 | $9,020 | $49,410 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $54,220 | $8,370 | $45,850 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $50,120 | $7,740 | $42,380 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $47,570 | $7,350 | $40,220 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $46,100 | $7,120 | $38,980 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $45,330 | $7,000 | $38,330 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $43,290 | $6,680 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $42,380 | $6,540 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $42,380 | $6,540 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $39,290 | $6,060 | $33,230 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $39,290 | $6,060 | $33,230 |
| 2013 | $2,847 | $39,290 | $6,060 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map