424 Atlantic Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,647 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Atlantic Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $138,912, approximately $87 per square foot. 424 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Harris Mary Beth
Bought by
Reoco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Greenwich Capital
Bought by
Harris Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Madison Martina M
Bought by
Boxter James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoco Llc | $15,496 | -- | |
| Harris Mary Beth | $8,137 | -- | |
| Boxter James A | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $938 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $950 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $970 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $970 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $962 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $975 | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $10,300 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map