424 Audubon Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Audubon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $284,196, approximately $173 per square foot. 424 Audubon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $99,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $96,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $93,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $90,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $937 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $922 | $87,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $914 | $85,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $81,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $79,820 | $30,000 | $49,820 |
| 2015 | $911 | $79,270 | $23,220 | $56,050 |
| 2014 | $959 | $81,590 | $22,660 | $58,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map