Estimated Value: $85,773 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Augusta St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $97,443, approximately $108 per square foot. 424 Augusta St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $28,770 | $2,400 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $671 | $26,020 | $2,170 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $671 | $23,500 | $1,960 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $698 | $21,240 | $1,770 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $19,960 | $1,660 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $19,250 | $1,600 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $18,810 | $1,560 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $18,320 | $1,520 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $18,310 | $1,520 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $18,310 | $1,520 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $18,310 | $1,520 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $18,310 | $1,520 | $16,790 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $18,810 | $1,560 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map