Estimated Value: $225,748 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Bangor Rd, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $291,937, approximately $205 per square foot. 424 Bangor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School, Mt. View High School, and Ecology Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $210,100 | $48,000 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $155,600 | $35,500 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $124,500 | $28,400 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map