424 Banta Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,745
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Banta Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $720,943, approximately $262 per square foot. 424 Banta Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and St. Leo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Patierno Richard
Bought by
Mourad Steven and Mourad Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mourad Steven | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $10,181 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $9,678 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $9,191 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $8,816 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $8,660 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $8,403 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | $310,300 | $111,300 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map