424 Barnett Rd Unit 4 Columbus, OH 43213
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Barnett Rd Unit 4, Columbus, OH 43213. 424 Barnett Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,665 | $20,440 | $6,300 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $17,050 | $5,250 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $17,050 | $5,250 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $17,050 | $5,250 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $19,250 | $5,250 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $19,250 | $5,250 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $19,250 | $5,250 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $815 | $19,250 | $5,250 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map