Studio
--
Bath
36,500
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Broad St, Elmer, NJ 08318. 424 Broad St is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Excess One Llc
Bought by
Asp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,368,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,344,061
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Acquired Capital Ii Lp
Bought by
Excess One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Harz Joseph and Harz Richard
Bought by
Acquired Capital Ii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asp Llc | $500,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Asp Llc | $500,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Excess One Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Acquired Capital Ii Lp | -- | Guaranteed Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asp Llc | $1,368,000 | |
| Closed | Asp Llc | $1,368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,400 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $16,779 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $16,779 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $16,375 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $15,955 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $16,052 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $15,445 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $15,219 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $13,273 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $12,703 | $425,000 | $143,700 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $22,944 | $820,300 | $143,700 | $676,600 |
| 2014 | $24,695 | $892,800 | $143,700 | $749,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map