NOT LISTED FOR SALE

424 Center Ridge Rd Drasco, AR 72530

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $376,097

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $445,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 39 Acre Lot
  • Pond
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2025

Very rare find. A beautiful, secluded setting with a well-maintained home all on 36 acres with a huge, stocked pond, several outbuildings and an insulated 40 x 30 shop with 38 amp plug and covered attached carport. Many upgrades and extras including central vac, generator and new stove, make this a truly dream home. Spend evenings on large, covered porch with gorgeous views. Property also includes a very nice mobile home for added income or space. Must see to appreciate all this lovely home has to offer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn Dean

REMAX Ultimate Listed on: 06/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $442

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 39 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$442

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Storm Cellar, Shop, Covered Patio
  • LVT Date: 06/18/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Central Vacuum, Window Treatments
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Dishwasher

• Utilities: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 39
  • Estimated Lot Size: 39 acres
  • Lot: Sloped, Level, Pond
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Generator

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 442

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Bittle Wendell and Bittle Betty C
Current Estimated Value
$293,032

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bittle Wendell -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $445,000 -4.8% $273 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $467,500 -1.6% $286 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $352 $46,773 $2,832 $43,941
2024 $442 $33,935 $2,793 $31,142
2023 $1,051 $33,935 $2,793 $31,142
2022 $968 $33,935 $2,793 $31,142
2021 $505 $23,404 $1,993 $21,411
2020 $505 $23,404 $1,993 $21,411
2019 $505 $23,404 $1,993 $21,411
2018 $530 $23,404 $1,993 $21,411
2017 $530 $23,404 $1,993 $21,411
2016 $535 $21,122 $2,073 $19,049
2015 $531 $21,122 $2,073 $19,049
2014 $531 $21,122 $2,073 $19,049
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25024122

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-03166-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.