424 Cherokee Dr Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $180,970 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cherokee Dr, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $235,993, approximately $117 per square foot. 424 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Noble Mccant and Sam Noble
Bought by
Hall Kennedy and Hall Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Noble Rebekah M
Bought by
Noble Samuel M and Noble Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Noble Samuel M and Noble Frances L
Bought by
Noble Rebekah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kennedy | $374,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Noble Samuel M | -- | -- | |
| Noble Rebekah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noble Rebekah M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $28,080 | $4,460 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $5 | $28,080 | $4,460 | $23,620 |
| 2023 | $454 | $27,420 | $4,460 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $454 | $26,420 | $4,140 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $517 | $26,420 | $4,140 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $517 | $29,760 | $7,480 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $532 | $15,260 | $3,740 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $410 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map