424 Cherry St Janesville, WI 53548
Old Fourth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cherry St, Janesville, WI 53548 and is currently estimated at $174,778, approximately $120 per square foot. 424 Cherry St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,368,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $167,700 | $15,800 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $167,700 | $15,800 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $167,100 | $15,800 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $81,800 | $15,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map