424 Columbia Rd Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $84,433 - $199,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Columbia Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $157,608, approximately $141 per square foot. 424 Columbia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Humphreys Henrietta O
Bought by
Bland Karyn Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
The Pettigrew Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Humphreys Henrietta O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Karyn Sarah | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Humphreys Henrietta O | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $2,080 | $450 | $1,630 |
| 2024 | $555 | $2,080 | $450 | $1,630 |
| 2023 | $555 | $2,080 | $450 | $1,630 |
| 2022 | $525 | $2,080 | $450 | $1,630 |