424 Degraw St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,314,000 - $4,427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,725,000, approximately $1,881 per square foot. 424 Degraw St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Tadros Mitri
Bought by
Tadros Jeanette and Tadros Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Tadros Mitri
Bought by
Tadros Mitri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadros Jeanette | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tadros Jeanette | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tadros Mitri | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Tadros Mitri | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,184 | $124,800 | $26,040 | $98,760 |
| 2025 | $5,188 | $143,280 | $26,040 | $117,240 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $124,980 | $26,040 | $98,940 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $110,460 | $26,040 | $84,420 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $118,140 | $26,040 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $117,900 | $26,040 | $91,860 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $128,520 | $26,040 | $102,480 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $22,518 | $4,040 | $18,478 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $21,244 | $6,014 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $20,042 | $5,177 | $14,865 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $18,909 | $7,274 | $11,635 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $18,909 | $7,126 | $11,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map