424 Douglas St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $52,575 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Douglas St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $85,144, approximately $72 per square foot. 424 Douglas St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lance Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Sandra M | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $5,200 | $640 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $21 | $5,200 | $640 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $20 | $5,200 | $640 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $20 | $4,380 | $400 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $20 | $4,380 | $400 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $20 | $4,380 | $400 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $20 | $4,380 | $400 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $201 | $4,380 | $400 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $228 | $4,970 | $500 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | $228 | $4,970 | $500 | $4,470 |
| 2014 | $228 | $4,970 | $500 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map