424 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 424 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,017 | $1,181,100 | $786,800 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $1,181,100 | $786,800 | $394,300 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $1,181,100 | $786,800 | $394,300 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $1,203,700 | $786,800 | $416,900 |
| 2020 | $12,353 | $1,203,700 | $786,800 | $416,900 |
| 2019 | $12,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,028,800 | $708,100 | $320,700 |
| 2017 | $7,723 | $971,700 | $668,800 | $302,900 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $971,700 | $668,800 | $302,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $909,300 | $668,800 | $240,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $909,300 | $668,800 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map