Estimated Value: $63,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E 4th St, Baird, TX 79504 and is currently estimated at $125,865, approximately $59 per square foot. 424 E 4th St is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Baird Middle School, and Baird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Brame Benny Frank
Bought by
Gomez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Carlos | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $58,820 | $6,830 | $51,990 |
| 2024 | $979 | $59,770 | $6,300 | $53,470 |
| 2023 | $896 | $56,310 | $6,300 | $50,010 |
| 2022 | $950 | $41,730 | $1,750 | $39,980 |
| 2021 | $870 | $35,300 | $1,750 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $874 | $35,570 | $1,750 | $33,820 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $50,130 | $1,750 | $48,380 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $51,940 | $1,750 | $50,190 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $51,940 | $1,750 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $43,300 | $1,750 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,910 | $1,750 | $41,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,200 | $1,750 | $40,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map