424 E Adams St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $158,216, approximately $80 per square foot. 424 E Adams St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Bauer John
Bought by
Boose Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,868
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Moore Herman and Moore Vera J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boose Thomas | $60,000 | -- | |
| Moore Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boose Thomas | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $38,923 | $5,537 | $33,386 |
| 2024 | $674 | $38,923 | $5,537 | $33,386 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $35,836 | $4,343 | $31,493 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $35,836 | $4,343 | $31,493 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $35,830 | $4,340 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $30,070 | $4,340 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $30,070 | $4,340 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $30,070 | $4,340 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $29,330 | $5,650 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $29,330 | $5,650 | $23,680 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $29,330 | $5,650 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $29,330 | $5,650 | $23,680 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $29,330 | $5,650 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map