424 E Angus St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Angus St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $130,545, approximately $158 per square foot. 424 E Angus St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Gunter Dustin Steven
Bought by
Gunter Amanda Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Schumann Allan and Schumann Cheryl
Bought by
Smith Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Amanda Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Amanda | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $16,082 | $3,050 | $13,032 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $15,795 | $2,054 | $13,741 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $15,795 | $1,074 | $14,721 |
| 2022 | $898 | $12,160 | $2,366 | $9,794 |
| 2021 | $898 | $12,160 | $2,366 | $9,794 |
| 2020 | $922 | $12,132 | $2,366 | $9,766 |
| 2019 | $907 | $12,132 | $2,366 | $9,766 |
| 2018 | $827 | $10,558 | $2,059 | $8,499 |
| 2017 | $827 | $10,558 | $2,059 | $8,499 |
| 2016 | $814 | $10,294 | $1,566 | $8,728 |
| 2014 | $773 | $9,994 | $1,520 | $8,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map