424 E Blackhawk Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,313 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Blackhawk Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $499,828, approximately $227 per square foot. 424 E Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Allen Melissa K
Bought by
Wright Gregory L and Wright Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,227
Outstanding Balance
$129,348
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2003
Sold by
Allen Melissa K
Bought by
Allen Ernest A and Allen Melissa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Lanzce G Douglass Inc
Bought by
Allen Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,507
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Gregory L | $191,980 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Allen Ernest A | -- | -- | |
| Allen Melissa K | $132,556 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Allen Melissa K | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lanzce G Douglass Inc | $3,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Gregory L | $188,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Melissa K | $130,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $391,100 | $120,000 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $394,500 | $95,000 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $420,000 | $90,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $415,600 | $90,000 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $295,500 | $60,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $273,500 | $60,000 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $240,800 | $50,000 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $216,200 | $45,000 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $199,900 | $45,000 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $192,600 | $45,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $187,700 | $45,000 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,700 | $45,000 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map