424 E Cantebria Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Cantebria Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $446,607, approximately $276 per square foot. 424 E Cantebria Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Maurer David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,225
Outstanding Balance
$13,236
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer David G | $112,233 | Security Title Agency | |
| Woodside Homes Sales Corp | $70,030 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer David G | $110,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $19,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $18,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $33,350 | $6,670 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map