10
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E College Ave, Kent, OH 44240. 424 E College Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1993
Bought by
Schumann David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann David F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $102,140 | $14,390 | $87,750 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $102,140 | $14,390 | $87,750 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $62,300 | $9,940 | $52,360 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $62,300 | $9,940 | $52,360 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $62,300 | $9,940 | $52,360 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $62,300 | $9,940 | $52,360 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $62,300 | $9,940 | $52,360 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | $4,625 | $56,040 | $9,940 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map