424 E Josephine St Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $118,066 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Josephine St, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $145,517, approximately $146 per square foot. 424 E Josephine St is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Gonzales Primary School, Gonzales Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Whittington Morris Leslie
Bought by
Morris Larry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Whittington Morris Leslie
Bought by
Morris Larry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Larry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Morris Larry Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $5,630 | $2,520 | $3,110 |
| 2024 | $614 | $5,630 | $2,520 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $570 | $5,210 | $2,100 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $570 | $5,210 | $2,100 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $570 | $5,210 | $2,100 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $572 | $5,210 | $2,100 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $410 | $3,710 | $600 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $405 | $3,110 | $0 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $405 | $3,110 | $0 | $3,110 |
| 2015 | $258 | $1,750 | $0 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | $258 | $2,350 | $600 | $1,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map