Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Bower-Johnson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-3685
4 in this area
223 Total Sales
You will be amazed when you step into this 1922 meticulously maintained 2 bed 2 full bath Bungalow in the sought after Marlborough subdivision. Original 2'' hardwood floors throughout. updated primary full bath with walk in closet, newer kitchen cabinets, tastefully designed Insulated vinyl replacement windows and high efficacy HVAC that's been serviced twice a year since install. Enjoy chatting with neighbors from the front porch swing, sipping coffee in the breakfast nook or gardening in the backyard parklike setting. You will be proud to call this home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999115351 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $155,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $21,220 | $5,700 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $951 | $17,730 | $3,040 | $14,690 |
| 2023 | $946 | $17,730 | $3,040 | $14,690 |
| 2022 | $910 | $16,660 | $3,040 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $910 | $16,660 | $3,040 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $863 | $15,110 | $3,040 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $839 | $15,110 | $3,040 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $883 | $15,920 | $3,040 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $874 | $14,170 | $3,040 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $777 | $14,170 | $3,040 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $770 | $14,170 | $3,040 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $752 | $13,740 | $3,040 | $10,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tanya Bower-Johnson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-3685
4 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Martino
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-9050
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60318467
APN: 13-25-208-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.