424 E Polk St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,069 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Polk St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $346,767, approximately $256 per square foot. 424 E Polk St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Lana Lee
Bought by
Lewis Guy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Guy Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $292,430 | $135,000 | $157,430 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $292,430 | $135,000 | $157,430 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $258,470 | $85,500 | $172,970 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $258,470 | $85,500 | $172,970 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $213,020 | $58,500 | $154,520 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $213,020 | $58,500 | $154,520 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $198,260 | $49,500 | $148,760 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $198,260 | $49,500 | $148,760 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $161,120 | $36,000 | $125,120 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $143,280 | $28,800 | $114,480 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $135,730 | $28,800 | $106,930 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $126,920 | $28,800 | $98,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map