424 Echo St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Echo St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $158,905, approximately $91 per square foot. 424 Echo St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Litmer Billy J
Bought by
Litmer Billy J and Litmer Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litmer Billy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Litmer Billy J | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $46,970 | $10,710 | $36,260 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $46,970 | $10,710 | $36,260 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $46,970 | $10,710 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $30,000 | $6,270 | $23,730 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $30,000 | $6,270 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $30,000 | $6,270 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $27,410 | $6,510 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $27,270 | $6,510 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $27,270 | $6,510 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $26,220 | $6,270 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map