424 Fox Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $454,494 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Fox Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $491,874, approximately $176 per square foot. 424 Fox Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Atzenhoefer Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,699
Outstanding Balance
$283,198
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Preserve At Raccoon Creek Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atzenhoefer Duane | $328,700 | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | $154,650 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atzenhoefer Duane | $322,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $139,550 | $21,000 | $118,550 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $139,550 | $21,000 | $118,550 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $139,550 | $21,000 | $118,550 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $110,040 | $21,000 | $89,040 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $110,040 | $21,000 | $89,040 |
| 2020 | $812 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map