424 Garrison Ave Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Garrison Ave, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $62,616, approximately $62 per square foot. 424 Garrison Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ceola Lesure
Bought by
Harris Joseph Javon and Harris Crystal Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Joseph Javon | $25,000 | Pierce & Stone Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $2,630 | $400 | $2,230 |
| 2024 | $114 | $2,530 | $180 | $2,350 |
| 2023 | $304 | $2,470 | $180 | $2,290 |
| 2022 | $200 | $3,260 | $320 | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $224 | $3,640 | $360 | $3,280 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,640 | $360 | $3,280 |
| 2019 | $225 | $3,660 | $280 | $3,380 |