424 Gladys St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Gladys St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $205,112, approximately $239 per square foot. 424 Gladys St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Szymczak Dennis A and Szymczak Ruth E
Bought by
Scallhorn Ii Philip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,961
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scallhorn Ii Philip R | $70,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scallhorn Ii Philip R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $94,100 | $36,900 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $86,200 | $33,300 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $75,200 | $32,100 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $68,600 | $32,100 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $65,300 | $30,600 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $53,800 | $24,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $50,500 | $21,700 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,100 | $25,400 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,900 | $26,600 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,700 | $18,600 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,700 | $18,600 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,800 | $6,200 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 | $6,200 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map