Estimated Value: $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Grant St, Ryan, OK 73565 and is currently estimated at $55,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 424 Grant St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School and Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1989
Sold by
Thompson Herman
Bought by
Whitsett Lloyd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitsett Lloyd D | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $1,050 | $23 | $1,027 |
| 2024 | $103 | $1,000 | $23 | $977 |
| 2023 | $99 | $952 | $23 | $929 |
| 2022 | $90 | $907 | $23 | $884 |
| 2021 | $89 | $878 | $17 | $861 |
| 2020 | $86 | $836 | $16 | $820 |
| 2019 | $82 | $796 | $15 | $781 |
| 2018 | $78 | $759 | $15 | $744 |
| 2017 | $69 | $722 | $14 | $708 |
| 2016 | $68 | $689 | $14 | $675 |
| 2015 | $62 | $655 | $13 | $642 |
| 2014 | $52 | $624 | $13 | $611 |