424 Greenridge Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Greenridge Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $623,346, approximately $283 per square foot. 424 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Moore Hillis Ray
Bought by
Kelley Krishna M and Kelley Antonia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$171,369
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Krishna M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Krishna M | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $573,580 | $100,000 | $473,580 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $573,580 | $100,000 | $473,580 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $449,090 | $80,000 | $369,090 |
| 2022 | $10,355 | $449,100 | $80,000 | $369,100 |
| 2021 | $9,671 | $388,620 | $80,000 | $308,620 |
| 2020 | $9,831 | $388,620 | $80,000 | $308,620 |
| 2019 | $10,606 | $394,780 | $80,000 | $314,780 |
| 2018 | $10,714 | $394,780 | $80,000 | $314,780 |
| 2017 | $9,106 | $333,950 | $70,000 | $263,950 |
| 2016 | $9,107 | $333,950 | $70,000 | $263,950 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $286,520 | $70,000 | $216,520 |
| 2014 | $7,101 | $261,110 | $70,000 | $191,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map