424 Harbour Town Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,321 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Harbour Town Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $445,830, approximately $157 per square foot. 424 Harbour Town Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Kaplan Arnold and Kaplan Jean D
Bought by
Elkins Chauncey S and Elkins Pamela P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,621
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$409,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1998
Sold by
Brouthers Michael B and Brouthers Cathy
Bought by
Kaplan Arnold and Kaplan Jean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Fornell A H
Bought by
Brouthers Michael B and Brouthers Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Goldberg Paul B and Denaro Mary Alice Goldberg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1989
Bought by
Elkins Pamela P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property