424 Highland Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $363,238 - $1,222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Highland Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $704,060. 424 Highland Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Lassic Orrice and Phox Stacy
Bought by
Phox Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Lassic Preston and Phox Stacy
Bought by
Lassic Orrice and Phox Fields Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phox Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Lassic Orrice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $11,759 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $9,766 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $7,566 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $6,176 | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,500 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map