M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MICHAEL F. MACHINSKI
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $900,000
Located on a quiet dead-end street near the River Edge border, 3 bedroom, 1.5 ranch has a great level property, 115' wide by 100' deep, expansion possibilities. 2 new colonials are on the same street
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MICHAEL F. MACHINSKI
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 09/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
GINA FIERRO
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanouildis Emmanouil | $460,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmanouildis Emmanouil | $322,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Sold | $460,000 | -5.9% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $402 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 | $611,600 | $383,100 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $571,100 | $353,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $548,800 | $337,900 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $515,500 | $316,500 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $475,000 | $291,400 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $467,900 | $286,400 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $6,759 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $6,632 | $385,800 | $283,200 | $102,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MICHAEL F. MACHINSKI
CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
GINA FIERRO
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3419713
APN: 46-05813-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.