424 K St Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 K St, Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823 and is currently estimated at $294,191, approximately $207 per square foot. 424 K St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Minton Charles E and Minton Emily W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton Charles E | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $101,422 | $61,871 | $39,551 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $63,691 | $27,964 | $35,727 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $63,643 | $27,964 | $35,679 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $63,643 | $27,964 | $35,679 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $59,888 | $27,964 | $31,924 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $59,888 | $27,964 | $31,924 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $59,888 | $27,964 | $31,924 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $59,888 | $27,964 | $31,924 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $51,288 | $19,364 | $31,924 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $51,108 | $19,364 | $31,744 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $47,856 | $19,364 | $28,492 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $47,856 | $19,364 | $28,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,856 | $19,364 | $28,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map