424 Long Pine Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Long Pine Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $595,543, approximately $236 per square foot. 424 Long Pine Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Frey David and Frey Nancy M
Bought by
Frey Family Revocable Living Trust and Frey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,104 | $8,608 | $675 | $7,933 |
| 2023 | $937 | $8,608 | $675 | $7,933 |
| 2022 | $958 | $8,608 | $675 | $7,933 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $8,608 | $675 | $7,933 |
| 2019 | $956 | $8,171 | $547 | $7,624 |
| 2018 | $837 | $8,171 | $547 | $7,624 |
| 2017 | $708 | $7,442 | $547 | $6,895 |
| 2016 | $734 | $7,440 | $546 | $6,894 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $11,085 | $3,979 | $7,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,080 | $3,980 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map