424 Macarthur Dr Caliente, NV 89008
Estimated Value: $124,040 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Macarthur Dr, Caliente, NV 89008 and is currently estimated at $165,010, approximately $161 per square foot. 424 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Caliente Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Davis Kurt
Bought by
Davis Nicholas John Francis and Pearson Sara Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nicholas John Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $20,712 | $2,434 | $18,278 |
| 2024 | $644 | $21,321 | $2,434 | $18,887 |
| 2023 | $626 | $17,761 | $2,434 | $15,327 |
| 2022 | $592 | $16,368 | $2,434 | $13,934 |
| 2021 | $576 | $16,230 | $2,434 | $13,796 |
| 2020 | $560 | $15,645 | $2,434 | $13,211 |
| 2019 | $545 | $14,201 | $2,434 | $11,767 |
| 2018 | $530 | $13,525 | $2,318 | $11,207 |
| 2017 | $526 | $13,414 | $2,318 | $11,096 |
| 2016 | $514 | $13,064 | $2,318 | $10,746 |
| 2015 | $510 | $13,541 | $2,318 | $11,223 |
| 2014 | $480 | $12,832 | $2,318 | $10,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map