424 Maple Heights Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Maple Heights, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $176,146, approximately $166 per square foot. 424 Maple Heights is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Lytle Donna
Bought by
Lytle Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Bought by
Lytle Theodore R and Lytle Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lytle Theodore R | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,453 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2025 | $1,360 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,130 | $7,740 | $34,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,260 | $15,480 | $68,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map