$340,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

424 Matthews Dr Jasper, AL 35503

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

For comparable purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LaVone Yarbrough

RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #157833 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Kimwood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64 10 06 14 0 000 017.004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Kimwood Estates
  • Directions: Turn onto Cristi Lane off Curry Hwy
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: City
  • High School: City

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 64 10 06 14 0 000 017.004
  • Zoning: _

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2025
Closed on
May 29, 2025
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.45%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,462
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Banks Mary F
Bought by
Chance Jacob and Chance Khaley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Warranty Deed $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 Construction
Previous Owner $213,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $340,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $349,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $627 $24,570 $1,500 $23,070
2023 $583 $22,670 $1,500 $21,170
2022 $462 $19,830 $1,500 $18,330
2021 $0 $14,520 $1,500 $13,020
2020 $262 $14,720 $1,500 $13,220
2019 $265 $14,900 $1,500 $13,400
2018 $264 $14,840 $1,500 $13,340
2017 $264 $14,840 $1,500 $13,340
2016 $253 $14,840 $1,500 $13,340
2015 $253 $14,240 $1,500 $12,740
2014 $249 $14,060 $1,580 $12,480
2013 $249 $14,060 $1,580 $12,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-796

APN: 10-06-14-0-000-017-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.