Estimated Value: $477,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Merlot Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $496,226, approximately $201 per square foot. 424 Merlot Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Sierra Victor L and Sierra Aida L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,735
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
The Vineyards Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Victor L | $283,800 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc | $479,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Victor L | $226,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,235 | $199,935 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,235 | $199,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $194,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $183,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $178,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $173,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $170,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $166,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $163,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $221,129 | $50,000 | $171,129 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $209,636 | $25,000 | $184,636 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $195,866 | $25,000 | $170,866 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $185,763 | $25,000 | $160,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map