424 Mueller St Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Mueller St, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $152,848, approximately $103 per square foot. 424 Mueller St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Heier Jonathan P
Bought by
Steinke Phillip F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,161
Outstanding Balance
$48,756
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Heier Jonathan P
Bought by
Langreck Daryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Heier Jonathan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,691
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Antin Max L
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Louis Nick J
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinke Phillip F | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Langreck Daryl M | $68,000 | Ratco | |
| Heier Jonathan P | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $44,600 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinke Phillip F | $56,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Langreck Daryl M | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heier Jonathan P | $35,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $143,700 | $17,000 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map