NOT LISTED FOR SALE

424 N Water St Starke, FL 32091

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $139,248

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,035 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $119,900 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $923 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Rear Porch
  • West Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Wainwright Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A SOLID HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION. THIS CONCRETE BLOCK 2/1 HOME FEATURES SPACIOUS KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, TWO BEDROOMS AND ONE BATH. ON THE REAR OF THE HOME IS AN ADDITIONAL ROOM (NO CLOSET) THAT WOULD MAKE A FANTASTIC FAMILY ROOM/GAME ROOM/OR ADDITIONAL BEDROOM WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE. PROPERTY LOCATED ON FULLY FENCED CORNER LOT. SMALL DETACHED SHED. ONE - CAR CARPORT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Oglesby

SOUTHEAST REALTY GROUP License #3051234 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

KLAYTON COOK

VENTURE REALTY CO, LLC License #3631782

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03506-0-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Starke
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1035.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 120.68
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1035.0

• Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • High School: Bradford
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bradford

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 03506-0-00000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$119,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$127,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.52%
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Outstanding Balance
$95,312
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Coody Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,920
Outstanding Balance
$95,312
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$119,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.23%
Original Mortgage
$120,202
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Buryiak Michael T and Mckune Julie
Bought by
Buryiak Michael T and Buryiak Julie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Buryiak Michael T and Mckune Julie
Bought by
Buryiak Michael T and Buryiak Julie L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
9.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$50,050
Interest Rate
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guertin Henry $119,900 Townsgate Closing Services
Pennymac Loan Services Llc $60,100 --
Pennymac Loan Services Llc $60,100 --
Taylor Gayla Marie $119,000 Sonshine Title Services
Taylor Gayla Marie $119,000 Sonshine Title Services Inc
Buryiak Michael T $21,400 None Listed On Document
Buryiak Michael T $21,400 None Listed On Document
Burylak Michael T $21,400 Attorney
Buryiak Michael T $49,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guertin Henry $95,920
Previous Owner Taylor Gayla Marie $120,202
Previous Owner Buryiak Michael T $50,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $119,900 -4.0% $116 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $124,900 +5.0% $121 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $119,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $49,000 -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $119,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $119,000 +142.9% $115 / Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Sold $49,000 +9.1% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $44,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,917 $145,606 $28,000 $117,606
2024 $2,793 $139,223 $28,000 $111,223
2023 $1,024 $93,073 $0 $0
2022 $975 $90,362 $0 $0
2021 $954 $87,730 $12,500 $75,230
2020 $0 $39,735 $0 $0
2019 $0 $38,202 $0 $0
2018 $258 $37,490 $0 $0
2017 $236 $36,719 $0 $0
2016 $225 $35,964 $0 $0
2015 $214 $35,714 $0 $0
2014 $208 $35,431 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2101581

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 03506-0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.