Estimated Value: $97,000 - $116,799
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 N Willow St, Dana, IN 47847 and is currently estimated at $108,700, approximately $78 per square foot. 424 N Willow St is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Richardson Mary B
Bought by
Richardson Mary B and Richardson William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Mary B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $105,300 | $11,900 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $673 | $86,600 | $11,900 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $200 | $78,200 | $11,900 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $349 | $76,700 | $11,900 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $304 | $71,000 | $11,900 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $268 | $67,100 | $16,100 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $211 | $61,600 | $16,100 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $204 | $61,700 | $16,100 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $199 | $61,900 | $16,100 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $199 | $61,900 | $16,100 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $23 | $50,900 | $16,100 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $23 | $50,900 | $16,100 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map