424 Omaha Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $470,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Omaha Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $449,195, approximately $145 per square foot. 424 Omaha Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Quinn Homes Llc
Bought by
France Jonathan Snowden and France Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,194
Outstanding Balance
$371,780
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Hq Fairmont Llc
Bought by
Hunter Quinn Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Hq Fairmont Llc
Bought by
Hunter Quinn Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Jonathan Snowden | $394,975 | Weeks & Irvine Llc | |
| Hunter Quinn Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Quinn Homes Llc | -- | Weeks And Irvine Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | France Jonathan Snowden | $409,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $486,200 | $80,000 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $377 | $19,448 | $3,200 | $16,248 |
| 2023 | $377 | $19,448 | $3,200 | $16,248 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $17,240 | $2,600 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $207 | $760 | $756 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $756 | $756 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $756 | $756 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map