424 Pine Rock Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $326,554, approximately $338 per square foot. 424 Pine Rock Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Salma K. Farid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Parchment Cecile Y
Bought by
Parchment Cecile Y and Gooden George N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Lawry Ann M
Bought by
Parchment Cecile Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parchment Cecile Y | -- | -- | |
| Parchment Cecile Y | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parchment Cecile Y | $179,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parchment Cecile Y | $38,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Parchment Cecile Y | $132,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,940 | $191,590 | $55,930 | $135,660 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $116,480 | $30,940 | $85,540 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $112,700 | $30,940 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $112,700 | $30,940 | $81,760 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $112,700 | $30,940 | $81,760 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $97,160 | $41,300 | $55,860 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $97,160 | $41,300 | $55,860 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $97,160 | $41,300 | $55,860 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $97,160 | $41,300 | $55,860 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $97,160 | $41,300 | $55,860 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $109,270 | $51,590 | $57,680 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $109,270 | $51,590 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map