424 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $368,737 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $391,184, approximately $305 per square foot. 424 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Wright Henry M
Bought by
Pepersack Richard J and Pepersack Harriet S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Sold by
Mclaughlin William A
Bought by
Wright Henry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepersack Richard J | $107,500 | -- | |
| Wright Henry M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $300,500 | $99,500 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $289,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $277,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $266,200 | $99,500 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $266,200 | $99,500 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $266,200 | $99,500 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $267,800 | $99,500 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $252,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $236,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map